Theatre

BABBACOMBE THEATRE – TORQUAY – 01803 328385

APRIL

Tues & Weds                     Magic of the Stars – 8.15pm
Thurs from 27th                Legends of The West End – 8.15pm
6th                                       The Barron Knights – 8pm
13th                                     Cirque Du Hilarious – Comedy Explosion 2.30pm
28th                                     TJ Higgs – The Medium
 

MAY
Tues & Weds                     Magic of the Stars 8.15pm
Thurs                                   Legends of The West End – 8.15pm
12th                                     Shakin’ Stevens Echoes – 8pm
19th                                     Memory Lane – 7.30pm
26th                                     I remember  You – Frank Ifield – 7.30pm

additional info check the website  www.babbacombe-theatre.com

PAVILIONS TEIGNMOUTH – Box Office 01626 249049
www.pavilionsteignmouth.org.uk

APRIL
1st         The Cave: Music Showcase 7.30 p.m.
2nd        ROH Encore:  Madama Butterfly 2.00pm (Encore Broadcast)
3rd , 4th, 6th, 14th & 15th   Film: The Lego Batman Movie (U)
4th        Film: Fences
5th        Sam Lewis 7.30 p.m. (Live Music)
6th        NT Live:  Twelfth Night 7.00 p.m. (Live Broadcast)
7th -11th,16th     Film: Beauty and the Beast
12th       Jack Storybox Theatre 2.30 p.m. (Puppet Show)
13th       Film: Moonlight 2.30pm and 7.30pm
14th       Teignmouth Comedy Club 8.00 p.m.
15th       Film: Kong, Skull Island (3D) 5.00pm
16th       Film: Beauty and the Beast 2.30pm
16th       Film: Kong, Skull Island 6.00pm
18th       Film; Film: Viceroys House 2.30pm and 7.30pm
19th       World Art Cinema: Botticelli Inferno 7.30 p.m.(Documentary)
20th       NT Live: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead 7.00 p.m. (Live Theatre)
21st       Burton 7.30 p.m. (Live Theatre)
22nd      Film: Logan 2.30pm & 7.30pm
25th       Film: Trespass Against Us
26th       RSC Live: Julius Caesar7.00 p.m. (Live Broadcast)
27th       Film: CHiPs
28th &29th  Film: Boss Baby
29th       Film: Power Rangers 6.00pm
30th       New Found Love Soul Event 2.00 p.m. (Northern Soul All Day Event)

 
MAY
1st         Film: Boss Baby 2.30pm
1st         Film: Power Rangers 6.00pm
2nd        Film: Life 2.30pm and 7.30pm
4th        Film: The Time of Their Lives 2.30pm and 7.30pm
6th        Spectrum Music Gala Concert 7.30 p.m. (Live Music)
11th       NT Live: Obsession 7.00 p.m. (Live Broadcast)
12th       Teignmouth Comedy Club 8.00 p.m.
13th       According to Arthur 2.30 p.m. (Live Theatre)
17th       Neil Sands Music and Memories 2.00 p.m. (Live Music Show)
20th       Simon Weston: My Life, My Story 7.30 p.m. (Live Theatre)
27th       Shylock 7.30 p.m. (Live Theatre)
31st        RSC Anthony and Cleopatra 7.00 p.m. (Live Broadcast)
31st       A Real Alien Adventure 2.30 p.m. (Live Theatre)

PRINCESS THEATRE, TORQUAY www.atgtickets.com/torquay
facebook.com/PrincessTheatreTorquay – 0844 871 3023 – Group Bookings 0844 871 3043
Please note calls to 0844 numbers cost up to 7p per minute plus your phone company’s access charge

APRIL
1st          Yamato Drummers
8th         The Solid Silver 60’s Show
11th       Robin Hood – Easter Panto
12th       Vienna Festival Ballet – Cinderella
20th       You Win Again – Celebrating the Music of The Bee Gees
21st        Stand By Me
27th       Mr Bloom’s Nursery – Live!
28th       Ellen Kent’s La Boheme
29th       The Chicago Blues
30th       The Carpenters Story
 

MAY
2nd        Reduced Shakespeare Company
5th         The Johnny Cash Roadshow
6th         Sam Bailey – Sing My Heart Out
14th       Remembering Fred
19th       Mercury: The Ultimate Queen Tribute
20th       King of Pop – The Legend Continues
27th       That’ll Be The Day

THE LITTLE THEATRE – TORQUAY – 01803 299330

APRIL
24th-29th             Death in High Heels

MAY
22nd-27th            Flat Spin

additional info check the website  www.toadslittletheatre.co.uk

 

BRIXHAM THEATRE – BRIXHAM – 01803 882717

APRIL
1st          All Fools Night
7th         Shore to Shore Revisited – Guest night at Brixham Folk Club
8th         Bucket List
14th       Open Showcase Night
21st        Me Time
22nd      Brixham Rotary Club present their fifth annual Charity Concert
28th       Lost in the Lamplight

MAY
12th       Open Showcase Night

THEATRE ROYAL – PLYMOUTH -01752 267222

APRIL
4th-8th                 New Jersey Nights
11th-15th             Sammy & the Snow Leopard
18th-22nd            All The Little Lights
24th-29th             The Commitments

MAY

2nd-6th                              Jonny & The Baptists: Eat The Poor
9th-13th                             Sunny Afternoon
16th-20th            Running Wild

additional info check the website  www.theatreroyal.com

NORTHCOTT THEATRE – EXETER – 01392 493493

APRIL
3rd-6th                 Northanger Abbey
7th-8th                 La Traviata
10th-15th             Thoroughly Modern Millie
17th                      Encore Dance
22nd-23rd           Babe, The Sheep-Pig
24th                      The Happiness Project
25th                      Count Arthur Strong – The Sound of Mucus
27th                      Where is Home
28th                      Richard Herring – The Best
29th                      Goldilocks & The Three Bears

MAY
2nd-6th                La Strada
4th                        Exotic Spice
9th-13th                              Othello
15th-20th             The Play That Goes Wrong
23rd-27th            Tosca
24th-25th             Patience

additional info check the website  www.exeternorthcott.co.uk

HALL FOR CORNWALL – 01872 262466 www.hallforcornwall.co.uk

APRIL
1st          That’ll Be The Day
4th-8th  Nell Gwynn
10th       Owen Jones: The Politics of Hope
11th       Justin’s Party
12th       Champions of Magic
13th       Fascinating Aida’s Dillie Keane
14th       Seven Drunken Nights – The Story of The Dubliners
15th       Yamato – The Challengrs
17th-22nd            Dirty Dancing
24th       Hub Sounds
25th       St Piran’s Cross Multi Academy Trust Project
27th       Reginald D Hunter
28th       Steve Steinman’s Iconic – The Show
29th       Cornwall International Male Choral Festival Competitions

 

MAY
2nd-6th Out of Order
10th       Shakin’ Stevens: Echoes of Our Times Tour
12th-13th             Birmingham Royal Ballet
16th-20th             Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
24th       Bandtastic
25th       Leo Sayer
26th       St Endellions String Quartet
27th       Pasha Kovalev: Let’s Dance the Night Away
29th       English Touring Opera – Tosca
30th       English Touring Opera – Patience

 

 

Translate »