Theatre

BABBACOMBE THEATRE – TORQUAY – 01803 328385

JUNE
Tues & Weds Magic of the Stars – 8.15pm
Thurs Legends of The West End – 8.15pm
2nd & 3rd Henning Wehn – 7.30pm
17th Derek Acorah – Whispers from Heaven – 7.30pm
23rd Supersonic 70’s Show – 7.30pm
JULY
Tues & Weds Magic of the Stars 8.15pm
Thurs Legends of The West End – 8.15pm
14th On Tour with Elvis – 7.30pm
21st Gary Delaney 2017 UK Tour – 7.30pm
22nd The Opera Boys – 7.30pm

additional info check the website  www.babbacombe-theatre.com

PAVILIONS TEIGNMOUTH – Box Office 01626 249049
www.pavilionsteignmouth.org.uk

JUNE
1st Film: Peppa Pig – My First Cinema Experience, 11am
1st Film: Guardians of the Galaxy (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
2nd Music: Keith James, The Music of Cat Stevens (7.30pm)
5th Film: The Promise (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
6th Film: The Fast and The Furious 8 (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
7th Film: The Sense of An Ending (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
9th Comedy: Teignmouth Comedy Club (8.00pm)
10th NT Live: Peter Pan (2.30pm)
10th Workshop: Stained Glass Workshop (10.30am)
11th British Museum Presents: Hokusai (3.00pm)
13th Film: The Rules Don’t Apply (2.30pm and 7.30pm)
15th Film: The Zookeepers Wife (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
16th Theatre: Austen’s Women (7.30pm)
17th Music: Yours In Harmony, 10th Anniversary Concert (7.30pm)
19th Film: Lady Macbeth (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
20th Film: Their Finest (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
22nd NT Live: Salome (7.00pm)
23rd Music: Beverley Craven (7.30pm)
27th Film: Alien Covenant (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
29th Film: The Journey ( 2.30pm & 7.30pm)
30th Theatre: Teignmouth Baptist Church presents Roughshod:Reactive

JULY
2nd ROH Encore: Otello (2.00pm)
4th Film: King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword (2.30pm and 7.30pm)
6th Film: A Dogs Purpose (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
9th More2Screen: Raphael – Lord Of The Arts (3.00pm)
11th Film: Whisky Galore (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
13th Film: Wonderwoman (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
14th Comedy: Teignmouth Comedy Club (3.00pm)
16th Music: Newton Abbot Orchestra – Summer Proms (3.00pm)
19th – 22nd Teignmouth Players Tykes – Peter Pan
20th NT Live: Millennium Approaches (7.00pm)
25th Film: My Cousin Rachel (2.30pm & 7.30pm)
27th NT Live: Perestroika (7.00pm)
29th – 30th Craft Fayre

PRINCESS THEATRE, TORQUAY www.atgtickets.com/torquay
facebook.com/PrincessTheatreTorquay – 0844 871 3023 – Group Bookings 0844 871 3043
Please note calls to 0844 numbers cost up to 7p per minute plus your phone company’s access charge

JUNE
1st Showaddywaddy
6th-10th Wonderland
21st-24th TOADS Stage Musical Company presents…… Our House
27th Stand Out Loud – Sing Around the Bay 3 Finale

JULY
1st Saving Symphonia
17th-22nd Dreamboats and Petticoats
23rd Jasper Carrotts Stand Up and Rock
25th Halfway to Paradise: The Billy Fury Story
27th The ELO Experience
28th The Dreamboys
29th Islands in the Stream
31st-5th Aug Dirty Dancing

THE LITTLE THEATRE – TORQUAY – 01803 299330

JUNE
19th-24th Pygmalion

JULY
11th-15th Patience

additional info check the website  www.toadslittletheatre.co.uk

 

BRIXHAM THEATRE – BRIXHAM – 01803 882717

JUNE
2nd Brixham Folk Night
8th My Sweet Patootie
9th Open Showcase Night
16th Germaine Greer ‘Women for Life on Earth’
24th Art Days at Room with a Brew
30th Random Fish Records present ‘Doddstock’ Fundraiser Variety Concert

JULY
7th Brixham Folk Night
14th Open Showcase Night
21st Folk Rapper
28th Floyd in the Flesh Returns
29th Art Days at Room with a Brew
30th ‘Guitarra Romantica’ performed by Classical guitarist Robert Drury

THEATRE ROYAL – PLYMOUTH -01752 267222

JUNE
3rd Brian Conley: The Greatest Entertainer (in His Price Range)
4th Count Arthur Strong
5th-10th Not Dead Enough
13th-17th Fantastic Mr Fox
19th-24th Buddy

JULY
3rd-15th Sister Act 2017
19th-23rd Gangsta Granny
24th-29th The Play That Goes Wrong

additional info check the website  www.theatreroyal.com

NORTHCOTT THEATRE – EXETER – 01392 493493

JUNE
4th Eddie ‘The Eagle’ Edwards – Try Hard
5th Funhouse Comedy Club
6th-10th The Mikado
16th-25th The Railway Children
17th Macmillan Gidleigh Opera
18th Reginald D Hunter
20th The Golden Age of Steam – A Talk by David Parker
26th-28th All Or Nothing
29th Ballet Central
30th A Feast of Taiko

JULY
1st Taiko Beats
1st Pulse & Roll
3rd Funhouse Comedy Club
4th-8th Our Man in Havana
20th-30th The Comedy of Errors
21st Amadeus Orchestra & Bournemouth Symphony Chorus

additional info check the website  www.exeternorthcott.co.uk

HALL FOR CORNWALL – 01872 262466 www.hallforcornwall.co.uk

JUNE
1st-3rd Remembering Fred
6th Hackney Colliery Band
9th-10th Mark Murphy’s VTOL – Out of This World
13th-14th All of Nothing
15th Morgan & West Parlour Tricks
16th The Little Mix Experience
17th The All Star Stand Up Tour
20th-24th The Addams Family
JULY
1st Death of a Salesman
9th Cornwall Theatre School – Schools Out for Summer
11th Kidz 4 Cornwall
12th The Phil Collins Experience
13th &14th The Mikado
16th Cornwall Dance School – The Beast
18th & 19th Ben & Holly’s Little Kingdom
20th That’s Life – The Frank Sinatra Story
21st Purple Rain – A Celebration of Prince
22nd Blake: Songs from Stage and Screen
23rd Perranporth Ballet School: Inspiration Music
24th Jason Thomas Performing Arts: Get on Your Feet
26th Courtney Pine & Omar: Black Notes from the Deep

 

 

Translate »