Theatre

BABBACOMBE THEATRE – Torquay – 01803 328385 – www.babbacombe-theatre.com

OCTOBER
Tues & Weds till 18th      Magic of the Stars – 8.15pm
Weds from 25th                 Christmas is Magical – 2.30 & 8.15pm
8th                                       A Night of Dirty Dancing – 7.30pm
NOVEMBER
Weds               Christmas is Magical – 2.30 & 8.15pm
11th               Michael Portillo – Life: A Game of Two Halves  – 7.30pm
16th               TJ Higgs – The Medium – 7.30pm
18th               Jason Manford : Work in Progress – 7.30pm
25th               Carly’s Dance Presents Showstoppers 4 – 5pm

additional info check the website  www.babbacombe-theatre.com

PAVILIONS TEIGNMOUTH – Box Office 01626 249049 – www.pavilionsteignmouth.org.uk

OCTOBER
3rd The Hitman’s Bodyguard
5th The Big Sick
6th Jan Ravens Difficult Woman
7th The Dreamers supported by The Temple Brothers
8th ROH – La Boheme
9th NT Encore: Hamlet
10th American Made
11th Sean Taylor – Flood & Burn
12th Ghost Story
13th Teignmouth Comedy Club
14th The TinForest
14th One Accord sings Fabulous Songs
17th God’s Own Country
1th The Limehouse Golem
20th Los Pacaminos featuring Paul Young
21st Autumn Leaves Stained Glass Day Workshop
22nd Amalthea Flute & Harp Journeys
23rd-26th The Jungle Bunch
23rd ROH Live: Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
24th-26th Halloween Art Workshop
24th Logan Lucky
25th Ballet Cymru – The Light Princess
26th IT
27th The Book of Darkness and Light
29th Pride of Teignmouth
30th-31st Victoria and Abdul

NOVEMBER
1st RSC: Coriolanus
2nd Wind River
3rd The Noise Next Door
10th Teignmouth Comedy Club
11th Shylock
16th NT Live: Follies
22nd Formby
24th Luke Friend’s Homecoming Event
25th&26th Christmas Craft and gift Fayre
28th A Woman of No Importance

PRINCESS THEATRE, TORQUAY

www.atgtickets.com/torquay
facebook.com/PrincessTheatreTorquay – 0844 871 3023 – Group Bookings 0844 871 3043
Please note calls to 0844 numbers cost up to 7p per minute plus your phone company’s access charge

OCTOBER
8th Some Guys Have All the Luck – The Rod Stewart Story
10th Tap Factory
12th Elaine Paige
14th Jackson – Live in Concert
15th Jimmy Carr: The Best Of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour
18th T.Rextasy
19th One Night of Queens
20th The Sensational 60’s Experience
21st Superslam Wrestling 2017
25th-28th TOPS Priscilla Queen of the Desert – The Musical
29th An Evening with Charlie Landsborough

NOVEMBER
1st The Illegal Eagles
2nd-4th All or Nothing
7th Joe Brown
8th Midge Ure, The Christians, Altered Images
12th Under One Roof Two – Homeless Musical
13th The Simon & Garfunkel Story
14th That’ll Be The Day Christmas Show
15th Vienna Festival Ballet’s Sleeping Beauty
16th Shawn Klush – Elvis World Tour
17th Shakespeare Schools Festival
18th Roy Wood Rock & Roll Band – Red E 2 Rock Tour
19th John Mayall in Concert
22nd Nina Conti: In Your Face
23rd The Solid Gold Rock n Roll Show 2017
24th Van Morrison
25th Russell Brand – Re: Birth
26th Milton Jones is Out There

THE LITTLE THEATRE – TORQUAY – 01803 299330

OCTOBER
16th-21st The Heiress
22nd All For Love

NOVEMBER
13th-18th Last of The Red Hot Lovers
19th Music Hall and Memories

additional info check the website  www.toadslittletheatre.co.uk

BRIXHAM THEATRE – BRIXHAM – 01803 882717

OCTOBER
6th Brixham Folk Night
7th And Finally… Phil Collins – ‘The 10th Anniversary Tour’
9th Singing for Wellness
11th An Evening with Sunny Ormonde (aka Lillian Bellamy of Archers Fame)
13th Open Showcase Night
14th The Lost Will & Testament of Jake Thackray
25th-28th BOADS presents The Wizard of Oz

NOVEMBER
3rd Brixham Folk Night
10th Open Showcase Night
11th Ange Hardy in Concert, Supported by Andy Clarke
17th Moscow Drug Club
18th Christmas Art and Craft Day at ‘Room with a Brew’
18th South Devon Young Singer of the Year Grand Final
24th Teignmouth Players present ‘Friday’s Child’

THEATRE ROYAL – PLYMOUTH -01752 267222

OCTOBER
2nd-7th Hedda Gabler
13th-14th Ninagawa Macbeth
16th-21st Shirley Valentine
25th-28th Birmingham Royal Ballet’s Aladdin
27th Birmingham Royal Ballet’s First Steps
28th Birmingham Royal Ballet’s Open Class
30th-4th Nov Grease

NOVEMBER
11th-18th Elf – The Musical
20th-25th Private Lives
28th-30th Glyndebourne 2017 Cosi Fan Tutte

additional info check the website  www.theatreroyal.com

NORTHCOTT THEATRE – EXETER – 01392 493493

OCTOBER
3rd-7th Wait Until Dark
9th Last Man Standing
10th-15th Around the World in 80 Days
16th Funhouse Comedy Club Oct
17th-21st The Weir
23rd-27th Spamalot
26th Colour & Light
28th & 29th The Night Pirates
28th Halloween Murder Mystery Evening: Dolly
31st-4th Nov People, Places & Things

NOVEMBER
5th Shell Shock – The Play
7th Dardanus
8th-11th Giulio Cesare Part I: The Death of Pompey
9th-11th Giulio Cesare Part II: Cleopatra’s Needle
9th In Memoriam
10th BACH: Mass in B Minor
12th 50th Anniversary Gala
13th-14th BalletBoyz – Fourteen Days
15th The Vaudevillians: Jinkx Monsoon & Major Scales
16th Paul Chowdhry: Live Innit
17th Saba Douglas-Hamilton: A Life with Elephants
19th Reginald D Hunter
20th Funhouse Comedy Club Nov
21st-25th The Kite Runner
23rd Smooth Classics

additional info check the website  www.exeternorthcott.co.uk

HALL FOR CORNWALL – 01872 262466 – www.hallforcornwall.co.uk

OCTOBER
4th Barbara Dickson with Nick Holland
6th & 7th Gecko – The Wedding
9th John Lill – Classical Season 2017/18
11th Simon Amstell: What is This?
12th Showstopper! The Improvised Musical
13th Elaine Paige
14th Jimmy Carr
15th &16th Michael Morpurgo’s King Arthur
17th Think Floyd
18th Kate Rusby
20th & 21st Richard Alston Dance Company
22nd Sean Kelly and The Stars of Storage Hunters
24th Psychic Sally: Kisses to Heaven Tour
25th Wisdom of a Fool

NOVEMBER
1st Killer Queen
2nd Sensational 60’s
3rd Illegal Eagles
4th The Emperor’s New Clothes
7th Academy of Ancient Music – Classical Season 2017/18
8th Joe Brown
9th Paul Zerdin: All Mouth
10th The Blues Band
11th Midge Ure: The Christians & Altered Images
12th & 13th That’ll Be The Day – The Christmas Show
14th Ray Mears
16th Saba Douglas Hamilton – A Life with Elephants
17th Dracula: The Bloody Truth
18th The Solid Gold Rock N Roll Show
21st -23rd Kneehigh’s The Tin Drum

 

 

Translate »