What’s on South West’s Guide to Regional Sport

Torquay United Football Club

November
3rd          Torquay United V Billericay Town
10th        Torquay United V Woking
13th        Torquay United V St Albans City
17th        Torquay United V Concord Rangers
December
8th          Torquay United V Welling United
26th        Torquay United V Truro City
29th        Torquay United V Gloucester City
January
5th          Torquay United V Slough Town
26th        Torquay United V Oxford City
February
9th          Torquay United V Chelmsford City
23rd        Torquay United V Dulwich Hamlet
March
2nd          Torquay United V Weston-Super-Mare
16th        Torquay United V Dartford
30th        Torquay United V Wealdstone
April
13th        Torquay United V Eastbourne Borough
22nd        Torquay United V Hungerford Town

For a complete list of fixture please visit www.torquayunited.com

Plymouth Argyle Football Club

November
3rd          Plymouth Argyle V Sunderland
10th        Plymouth Argyle V Stevenage
24th        Plymouth Argyle V Fleetwood Town
December
8th          Plymouth Argyle V Bradford City
22nd        Plymouth Argyle V Accrington Stanley
January
1st           Plymouth Argyle V Oxford United
5th          Plymouth Argyle V Walsall
19th        Plymouth Argyle V Coventry City
February
9th          Plymouth Argyle V Portsmouth
23rd        Plymouth Argyle V Rochdale
March
9th          Plymouth Argyle V Luton Town
12th        Plymouth Argyle V Shrewsbury Town
23rd        Plymouth Argyle V Bristol Rovers
April
6th          Plymouth Argyle V Charlton Athletic
22nd        Plymouth Argyle V Barnsley
May       Plymouth Argyle V Scunthorpe United

For a complete list of fixture please visit www.pafc.co.uk

Buckland Athletic Football Club

November
10th        Buckland Athletic V Bitton
24th        Buckland Athletic V Cadbury Heath
December
8th          Buckland Athletic V Bridgwater Town
11th        Buckland Athletic V Exeter City
26th        Buckland Athletic V Plymouth Parkway
29th        Buckland Athletic V Roman Glass St George
January
12th        Buckland Athletic V Willington
19th        Buckland Athletic V Hallen
February
2nd          Buckland Athletic V Bradford Town
9th          Buckland Athletic V Hengrove Athletic
23rd        Buckland Athletic V Westbury United
March
23rd        Buckland Athletic V Cribbs
April
6th          Buckland Athletic V Brislington
13th        Buckland Athletic V Clevedon Town
27th        Buckland Athletic V Shepton Mallet

For a complete list of fixture please visit www.bucklandathletic.com

Exeter City Football Club

November
10th        Exeter City V Blackpool
17th        Exeter City V Northampton Town
27th        Exeter City V Macclesfield Town
December
15th        Exeter City V Crewe Alexandra
26th        Exeter City V Yeovil Town
29th        Exeter City V Grimsby Town
January
12th        Exeter City V Morecambe
26th        Exeter City V Cambridge United
February
2nd          Exeter City V MK Dons
16th        Exeter City V Bury
March
2nd          Exeter City V Tranmere Rovers
16th        Exeter City V Colchester United
30th        Exeter City V Mansfield Town
April
13th        Exeter City V Port Vale
19th        Exeter City V Crawley Town
27th        Exeter City V Oldham Athletic

For a complete list of fixtures please visit www.exetercityfc.co.uk

Exeter Chiefs Rugby

November
24th        Exeter Chiefs V Gloucester
December
22nd        Exeter Chiefs V Saracens
January
5th          Exeter Chiefs V Bristol
February
23rd        Exeter Chiefs V Newcastle
March
23rd        Exeter Chiefs V Bath
April
13th        Exeter Chiefs V Wasps
27th        Exeter Chiefs V Harlequins
May
18th        Exeter Chiefs V Northampton

For a complete list of fixtures please visit www.exeterchiefs.co.uk

 

 

Translate »